May 8 – 12, 2023 News
T Hotel Cagliari
Europe/Rome timezone

Session

OSB

OSBW
May 8, 2023, 1:55 PM
T Hotel Cagliari

T Hotel Cagliari

Italy, Via dei Giudicati, 66, 09131 Cagliari CA

Conveners

OSB: DIV1

  • Paolo Pani
  • Raphael Porto
  • Chris Van Den Broeck

OSB: DIV2

  • Archisman Ghosh (Universiteit Gent)
  • Mairi Sakellariadou
  • Angelo Ricciardone (University of Pisa)

OSB: DIV2

  • Archisman Ghosh (Universiteit Gent)
  • Mairi Sakellariadou
  • Angelo Ricciardone (University of Pisa)

OSB: DIV6

  • Micaela Oertel (LUTH, CNRS/Observatoire de Paris)
  • Tim Dietrich (University of Potsdam)
  • Tania Hinderer

OSB: DIV3

  • Antonio Riotto
  • Giulia Cusin
  • Carole Perigois
  • Michela Mapelli

OSB: DIV8

  • Patricia Schmidt
  • Laura Bernard
  • Harald Pfeiffer

OSB: DIV9

  • Ik Siong Heng (University of Glasgow)
  • Michal Bejger (INFN Ferrara & CAMK PAN)
  • Andrea Maselli

OSB: DIV10

  • John Veitch
  • Tania Regimbau
  • Elena Cuoco
  • Chris Van Den Broeck

OSB: DIV4

  • S Smartt
  • Susanna Vergani
  • Giancarlo Ghirlanda

OSB: DIV5

  • Nicola Tamanini (L2IT / CNRS)
  • B.S B.Sathyaprakash
  • Monica Colpi

OSB: OSB: DIV5

  • Nicola Tamanini (L2IT / CNRS)
  • B.S B.Sathyaprakash
  • Monica Colpi

OSB: DIV7

  • Marie-Anne Bizouard (ARTEMIS CNRS/OCA)
  • Pablo Cerdá-Durán (University of Valencia)
  • Enrico Cappellaro

OSB: Hakathon: a session where one can learn to use the codes recently developed within the OSB tools division

  • Andrea Maselli
  • Michal Bejger (INFN Ferrara & CAMK PAN)
  • Ik Siong Heng (University of Glasgow)

OSB: working groups

  • There are no conveners in this block

Description

Observational Science Board activities

All sessions are held in room T3
XIII ET Symposium - Parallel - Room T3
zoom link: https://kassiopeagroup.zoom.us/j/89739411786
zoom password: 047509

Presentation materials

Andrea Contu (INFN Cagliari)
5/8/23, 1:55 PM
Prof. Paolo Pani
5/8/23, 2:00 PM
Dr Elisa Maggio (Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics, Albert Einstein Institute Potsdam)
5/8/23, 3:00 PM
Dr Archisman Ghosh (Universiteit Gent)
5/8/23, 3:30 PM
Mattteo Califano (Scuola Superiore Meridionale - Napoli)
5/8/23, 5:10 PM
Tania Hinderer
5/8/23, 5:30 PM
Mr Francesco Iacovelli (University of Geneva)
5/8/23, 6:00 PM
Dr Antoni Ramos-Buades
5/10/23, 9:10 AM
Michal Bejger (INFN Ferrara & CAMK PAN)
5/10/23, 10:00 AM
Mr Francesco Iacovelli (University of Geneva)
5/10/23, 10:45 AM
Tania Regimbau
5/10/23, 11:30 AM
Giancarlo Ghirlanda
5/10/23, 2:45 PM
Alberto Colombo (Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca)
5/10/23, 3:20 PM
Dr Nicola Tamanini (L2IT / CNRS)
5/10/23, 4:15 PM
B.S B.Sathyaprakash
5/10/23, 5:15 PM
Dr Matteo Bonetti
5/10/23, 5:25 PM
Dr Silvia Piranomonte
5/10/23, 6:05 PM
Gergely Dálya (Universiteit Gent)
5/10/23, 6:25 PM
Building timetable...