14-15 October 2021
Italy
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

94 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aaron Tohuvavohu University of Toronto
Alba Domi University of Amsterdam
Alessandro Parisi Tamkang University
Ana Carolina Oliveira Columbia University
Andrea Maselli GSSI
Andrea Perali University of Camerino
Andrea Possenti INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Cagliari
Andreas Haungs Karlsruhe Institute of Technology / APPEC
Antonios Manousakis University of Sharjah & SAASST
Argyro Sasli Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Athena Chalari Silixa Ltd
Augusto Marcelli INFN & MAECI
Bernard Kelly NASA/UMBC
Bradley Kavanagh IFCA, Santander
Christophe Collette University of Liege
David Shoemaker MIT
demosthenes Kazanas NASA/Goddard Space Flight Center
Efrain Perez-Solis ADNET
Elena Codazzo GSSI
Elena Pian INAF-OAS, Bologna
Enrico Bozzo University of Geneva
Enrico Cappellaro INAF - OAPD
Evgenia Manolidou - Chatzi Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Francesca Badaracco UCLouvain
Geoffrey Compère Université Libre de Bruxelles
George Pappas Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Gianangelo Bracco Department of Physics, University of Genova
Gianluca Di Rico INAF- Abruzzo
He Wang ITP-CAS
Henry Wong Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Hong-Bo Jin National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Jacopo Tissino Università di Padova
Jaewan Kim Myongji University
Jan Harms Gran Sasso Science Institute
Jiageng Jiao AMSS
John J. Oh NIMS
Joris van Heijningen UCLouvain
Jose Cembranos Complutense University, Madrid
Karan Jani Vanderbilt University
Kathleen Turner US Dept. of Energy, Office of High Energy Physics
Kiranjyot Gill Harvard
Koji Nagano ISAS/JAXA
lavinia heisenberg ETH Zurich
lorella angelini NASA/GSFC
Lorenzo Betti University of Florence
Mairi Sakellariadou Kings College London
mandeep gill Stanford Univ
Marcel ter Brake University of Twente
Marianna Safronova University of Delaware
Marica Branchesi GSSI/INFN/INAF
Mark Wieczorek Observatoire de la Côte d'Azur
Martin Sahlén Uppsala University
Massimo Della Valle Capodimonte Astronomical Observatory-INAF, Naples
Matteo Di Giovanni GSSI
Michael Coughlin University of Minnesota
Nandita Khetan DARK cosmology centre, Niels Bohr institute, University of Copenhagen
Nikolaos Stergioulas Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Paola Severgnini INAF -Osservatorio Astronomico di Brera
Patrice Verdier IP2I Lyon - IN2P3
Philippe Lognonné Université de Paris - Institut de physique du globe de Paris
Preet Baxi IIT MADRAS
RICCARDO STURANI International Institute of Physics
Robert Fisher University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Roberto Serafinelli INAF - IAPS
Ruggero Stanga Inaf
Ryosuke Sugimoto JAXA/SOKENDAI
Sarah Shandera The Pennsylvania State University
SEBASTIEN DE RAUCOURT IPGP - Université de Paris
Seiji Kawamura Nagoya University
Shichao Wu AEI Hannover
Silvano Tosi Università and INFN Genova
Silvia Piranomonte INAF - Osservatorio Astronomico di Roma
Simone Dell'Agnello INFN-LNF, Frascati
Slava Turyshev NASA JPL
Slawek Gras MIT
Stavros Katsanevas European Gravitational Observatory (EGO)
Stefano Benetti INAF-OAPd
Stefano Covino INAF / Oss. Astronomico di Brera
SUNGHO LEE KOREA ASTRONOMY AND SPACE SCIENCE INSTITUTE
Surendra Nadh Somala Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
Szabolcs Marka Columbia University in the City of New York
Takahiro Sawada Osaka City University
Tomasz Bulik University of Warsaw and Astrocent CAMK
Tsvi Piran The Hebrew university
Ulyana Dupletsa GSSI
Valerio Boschi INFN
Vincent Poireau CNRS-IN2P3
Vladimiro Noce INAF- Arcetri Astrophysical Observatory
Xing Bian Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yi Chi Chang Institute of Astronomy, National Tsing Hua University
Yu-Dai Tsai Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab)
Yuka Oshima University of Tokyo
Yuta Michimura University of Tokyo
Zijian Wang Beijing Normal University